Navigation

Member Poll

THOUGHTS ON ROSS FULTON FORMAT 16 SINGLES







You must login to vote.

Login

Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Users Online

· Guests Online: 1

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 280
· Newest Member: GazzaBoy8BallArmy

Welcome

Welcome to the Glasgow Pool League website

Latest Active Forum Threads

  Thread Views Replies Last Post
Tournament organisers
Tournament ad fees
12378 0 gandalph
23-01-2013 08:20

2ND DIVISION FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Week 1 and 10

Millers tigers v old oak 4-7
Cathkin inn v ballroom c 4-7
Harleys v turnstiles b 4-7
Ballroom strathclyde v brazen head 4-7
Ballroom bellshill b v international bar.

Week 2 and 11

Old oak v international bar 7-4
Brazen head v ballroom bellshill b 3-7
Turnstiles b v ballroom Strathclyde 4-7
Ballroom c v harleys 7-3
Millers tigers v cathkin inn 7-5

Week 3 and 12

Cathkin inn v old oak 2-7
Harleys v millers tigers 1-7
Ballroom Strathclyde v ballroom c 7-5
Ballroom bellshill b v turnstiles b. 7-4
International bar v brazen head 5-7

Week 4 and 13

Old oak v brazen head 3-7
Turnstiles b v international bar 6-6
Ballroom c v ballroom bellshill b 1-7
Millers tigers v ballroom Strathclyde 6-6
Cathkin inn v Harleys c-c

Week 5 and 14

Harleys v old oak 3-7
Ballroom Strathclyde v Cathkin inn 7-3
Ballroom bellshill b v millers tigers 6-6
International bar v ballroom c 2-7
Brazen head v turnstiles b 7-3

Week 6 and 15

Old oak v turnstiles b 7-3
Ballroom c v brazen head 7-2
millers tigers v international bar c-c
Cathkin inn v ballroom bellshill b 4-7
Harleys v ballroom Strathclyde 5-7

Week 7 and 16

Ballroom Strathclyde v old oak 7-2
Ballroom bellshill b v Harleys 7-1
International bar v Cathkin inn 7-3
Brazen head v millers tigers 7-2
Turnstiles b v ballroom c 0-7

Week 8 and 17

Old oak v ballroom c 2-7
Millers tigers v turnstiles b c-c
Cathkin inn v brazen head 2-7
Harleys v international bar 2-7
Ballroom Strathclyde v ballroom bellshill b. 5-7

Week 9 and 18

Ballroom bellshill b v old oak
International bar v ballroom Strathclyde
Brazen head v Harleys c-c
Turnstiles b v Cathkin inn c-c
Ballroom c v millers tigers c-c

1ST DIVSION FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Week 1 and 10

Ballroom bellshill v potters 5-7
Ballroom a v sportsman's 7-5
Turnstiles a v q club 7-3
Ballroom b v ballroom dancers 4-7
Q club hs v pockets c-c

Week 2 and 11

Potters v pockets 7-3
Ballroom dancers v q club hs 6-6
Q club v ballroom b 6-6
Sportsmans v turnstiles a 2-7
Ballroom bellshill v ballroom a 7-5

Week 3 and 12

Ballroom a v potters 2-7
Turnstiles a v ballroom bellshill. 6-6
Ballroom b v sportsmans 2-7
Q club hs v q club. 7-1
Pockets v ballroom dancers 6-6

Week 4 and 13

Potters v ballroom dancers 7-5
Q club v pockets 6-6
Sportsmans v q club hs 7-3
Ballroom bellshill v ballroom b 7-1
Ballroom a v turnstiles a 1-7

Week 5 and 14

Turnstiles a v potters c-c
Ballroom b v ballroom a 6-6
Q club hs v ballroom bellshill 7-0
Pockets v sportsmans 7-2
Ballroom dancers v q club 7-2

Week 6 and 15

Potters v q club c-c
Sportsmans v ballroom dancers 7-5
Ballroom bellshill v pockets 2-7
Ballroom a v q club hs c-c
Turnstiles a v ballroom b 0-7

Week 7 and 16

Ballroom b v potters 3-7
Q club hs v turnstiles a 7-4
Pockets v ballroom a 5-7
Ballroom dancers v ballroom bellshill 7-4
Q club v sportsman's 5-7

Week 8 and 17

Potters v sportsmans 7-3
Ballroom bellshill v q club 7-1
Ballroom a v ballroom dancers 5-7
Turnstiles a v pockets 6-6
Ballroom b v q club hs 2-7

Week 9 and 18

Q club hs v potters
Pockets v ballroom b
Ballroom dancers v turnstiles a
Q club v ballroom a
Sportsmans v ballroom bellshill

ROLL OF HONOUR

League1ST DIVISION WINNERS POTTERS
RUNNERS UP MASTERS

2ND DIVISION WINNERS BALLROOM DANCERS
RUNNERS UP BALLROOM B

1ST DIVISION CUP WINNERS MASTERS
RUNNERS UP POTTERS

2ND DIVISION CUP WINNERS BALLROOM DANCERS
RUNNERS UP BALLROOM B

ROSS FULTON CUP WINNERS Q CLUB HS
RUNNERS UP BALLROOM B

LEAGUE CUP WINNERS POTTERS
RUNNERS UP MASTERS

KK CUP WINNERS POTTERS
RUNNERS UP MASTERS

ROSEBOWL WINNERS Q CLUB HS
RUNNERS UP MASTERS

LEAGUE SINGLES WINNER. BERT MCADAM
RUNNER UP ALDO MCLEOD

LEAGUE DOUBLES WINNERS
ALDO MCLEOD/ ANDY FINNIGAN
RUNERS UP CLARK SMITH/ PAUL ONEIL

SPA Calendar of Events 2016

SPA_events2016 Planner

January
10-Jan SPA Meeting
24-Jan Super 11's Play Offs
30-Jan Ld's Tour/Selection
30/31-Jan 2015 IM6
9/10 Trials
16/17 Trials
23/24 Trials

Render time: 0.03 seconds
982,151 unique visits